automatic single stage strech blow moulding machine

Portuguese translation: máquina de moldagem por sopro com estiramento ...

06:21 Feb 13, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Engineering
English term or phrase: automatic single stage strech blow moulding machine
Estou buscando uma traducao completa de este tipo de maquina
Telesforo Fernandez (X)
Portuguese translation:máquina de moldagem por sopro com estiramento ...
Explanation:
de um estágio automática

É isso
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado. Foi util.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5máquina de moldagem por sopro com estiramento ...
Clauwolf
4 +1injetora automática por sopro de estágio único
Roberto Cavalcanti
5Máquina de modelagem de estágio único através de sopro e ou estiramento
Mayura Silveira
1moldadora mono-estágio por insuflação
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
injetora automática por sopro de estágio único


Explanation:
é como eu diria
ou sopradora automática de estágio único

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanopolis: "sopradora automática de estágio único" é como o mercado diz!
2 days 9 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
moldadora mono-estágio por insuflação


Explanation:
Creio que a palavra 'strech' será 'stretch', não acha?

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 175

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
máquina de moldagem por sopro com estiramento ...


Explanation:
de um estágio automática

É isso

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14816
Grading comment
Obrigado. Foi util.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Máquina de modelagem de estágio único através de sopro e ou estiramento


Explanation:
Literal
Mayura

Mayura Silveira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 58




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search