touch point meeting

Portuguese translation: reunião de interação

23:02 Oct 23, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: touch point meeting
Apresentação da gerência sobre formulários e ferramentas de avaliação de funcionários:

Write a concise, but grounded self-assessment of your performance against objectives focusing on both “what you did” and “how you did your work”
Prior to completing your self-evaluation have a *** touch point meeting *** with your Manager
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Portuguese translation:reunião de interação
Explanation:
Definition: Employee Touch Points. A touch point is simply where a leader and an employee have face to face contact or in a virtual team where you are either on the phone or video conference, (Email does not count – nor does messenger you have to be in meaningful two way communication). It must be leader initiated


CCEE Notícia - CCEE promove reunião de interação com agentes em ...
www.ccee.org.br/portal/faces/pages.../noticialeitura;portal...
Oct 6, 2016 - A Câmara de Comercialização de Energia Elétrica – CCEE realiza na próxima segunda-feira (10/10) reunião de interação com seus agentes ...
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reunião de pontos de contato
Danik 2014
4 +2reunião de interação
Leonor Machado
3reunião para avaliação dos pontos principais
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reunião de pontos de contato


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=reunião de pontos de cont...

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Thiago Silva
16 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Thiago!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reunião de interação


Explanation:
Definition: Employee Touch Points. A touch point is simply where a leader and an employee have face to face contact or in a virtual team where you are either on the phone or video conference, (Email does not count – nor does messenger you have to be in meaningful two way communication). It must be leader initiated


CCEE Notícia - CCEE promove reunião de interação com agentes em ...
www.ccee.org.br/portal/faces/pages.../noticialeitura;portal...
Oct 6, 2016 - A Câmara de Comercialização de Energia Elétrica – CCEE realiza na próxima segunda-feira (10/10) reunião de interação com seus agentes ...

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
11 hrs
  -> Obg Paulo

agree  Thiago Silva
16 hrs
  -> Obg Thiago

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reunião para avaliação dos pontos principais


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 327




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search