Safety Walk Around

Portuguese translation: inspeção visual de segurança

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Safety Walk Around
Portuguese translation:inspeção visual de segurança
Entered by: Crislaine Sanguino

13:40 Jun 29, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Safety Walk Around
Esta em uma sentença no início do arquivo com a seguinte sentença: Perform Safety Walk Around with your direct reports (w/o Antenor) and document in the database. Aparece também sozinho como subitem.
Crislaine Sanguino
Brazil
inspeção visual de segurança
Explanation:
Realize uma Inspeção Visual de Segurança com seus subordinados diretos...
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3inspeção visual de segurança
ferreirac
4volta de vistoria
Nick Taylor
4inspeção de segurança na (ao redor da) instalação
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
safety walk around
inspeção visual de segurança


Explanation:
Realize uma Inspeção Visual de Segurança com seus subordinados diretos...

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Manuel Braga
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Leonor Machado
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Marlene Curtis: Exatamente!
23 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safety walk around
inspeção de segurança na (ao redor da) instalação


Explanation:
Significa que é feita uma caminhada para inspeção de segurança na (ao redor da) instalação.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 543

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safety walk around
volta de vistoria


Explanation:
volta de vistoria


    Reference: http://zerohora.clicrbs.com.br/rs/esportes/fotos/pilotos-che...
Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search