cash on cash

Portuguese translation: cash-on-cash

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash on cash
Portuguese translation:cash-on-cash
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

14:39 Aug 20, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: cash on cash
Contexto:

What is your preferred method of measuring Return on Investment?
Internal Rate of Return (IRR)
Cash on Cash

If Cash on Cash, what is your cash on cash target range?

Agradeço a ajuda
Mariana Moreira
Portugal
cash-on-cash
Explanation:
"Retorno cash-on-cash" é usado no livro Pai Rico - O Guia de Investimentos. Veja: https://books.google.com.br/books?id=BeCo5TVZUVAC&pg=PA340&l...
Selected response from:

Ligia Costa
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela a ajuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cash-on-cash
Ligia Costa
4caixa sobre caixa
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caixa sobre caixa


Explanation:
:) É o retorno caixa sobre caixa: igual ao fluxo de caixa anual antes de impostos, sobre o caixa total investido

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 403

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cash-on-cash


Explanation:
"Retorno cash-on-cash" é usado no livro Pai Rico - O Guia de Investimentos. Veja: https://books.google.com.br/books?id=BeCo5TVZUVAC&pg=PA340&l...

Ligia Costa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela a ajuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cláudio!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search