beading

Latvian translation: aizliekumi/ielocījumi/atliektas malas

10:55 Jul 7, 2005
English to Latvian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / production line
English term or phrase: beading
metalapstrades un razhoshanas iekarta

The [mashiinas nosaukums] has the internal capacity of removing coil set, beading, notching, cut off, and bending of L-shaped duct sections.
Austra Muizniece
Latvia
Latvian translation:aizliekumi/ielocījumi/atliektas malas
Explanation:
aizliekumi/ielocījumi/atliektas malas

bead un beading ptrincipā ir viens un tas pats
Selected response from:

Ines Burrell
United Kingdom
Grading comment
paldies!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aizliekumi/ielocījumi/atliektas malas
Ines Burrell
3aprasojums
Uldis Liepkalns


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aprasojums


Explanation:
kā ūdens piles uz stikla, šai gadījumā laikam metāla pilieni uz metāla loksnes, to nogriešana/nolīdzināšana.

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 145

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aizliekumi/ielocījumi/atliektas malas


Explanation:
aizliekumi/ielocījumi/atliektas malas

bead un beading ptrincipā ir viens un tas pats

Ines Burrell
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
paldies!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search