specialty leasing

Italian translation: leasing specialistico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:specialty leasing
Italian translation:leasing specialistico
Entered by: Marika Costantini

12:46 Jun 19, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: specialty leasing
L'azienda offre "leasing professionals, including specialty leasing."
Come si traduce di preciso specialty leasing?
Grazie in anticipo!
Mary
Marika Costantini
Italy
leasing specialistico
Explanation:
Una proposta
Selected response from:

Claudia Ariasso
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3affitto di spazi situati nell'ambito di grandi strutture distributive
IZLEMOIRAD
3leasing specialistico
Claudia Ariasso


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leasing specialistico


Explanation:
Una proposta


    Reference: http://www.albaleasing.eu/arcedi.html
Claudia Ariasso
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
affitto di spazi situati nell'ambito di grandi strutture distributive


Explanation:
Mi sembra di aver capito che si tratta di spazi all'interno di mall o shopping centre. Si ricorre a queste strutture soprattutto per lanciare un prodotto o un idea.


    Reference: http://www.starwoodretail.com/specialty-leasing-faq
    Reference: http://uedge.com/specialty-leasing/
IZLEMOIRAD
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search