trading as

Indonesian translation: yang menggunakan nama dagang

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trading as
Indonesian translation:yang menggunakan nama dagang
Entered by: David Andersen

19:17 Apr 13, 2016
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: trading as
Kalimat dalam Kesepakatan antara perusahaan persekutuan yang ditandatangani oleh rekanan:

Signed by AAA, BBB and CCC trading as XXX & Partners
David Andersen
Australia
yang menggunakan nama dagang
Explanation:
Trading as = that use a trading name of . . . (yang menggunakan nama dagang . . .)

Rujukan:
The Pitfalls of “Trading As”.

The use of a trading name might seem appealing to most businesses as it is easier than registering a company under the new name.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2016-04-14 00:33:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jadi, kalau dimasukkan ke naskah sumber:

Signed by AAA, BBB and CCC trading as XXX & Partners

Ditandatangani oleh AAA, BBB, dan CCC yang menggunakan nama dagang XXX & Sekutu
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Solusi bagus karena tetap pakai akar kata "dagang" yang disajikan secara wajar
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2yang menggunakan nama dagang
Hipyan Nopri
3perdagangan sebagai
Ahmad Ridwan Munib


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perdagangan sebagai


Explanation:
IMHO. AAA, BBB dan CCC perdagangan sebagai XXX dan mitra.

Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
yang menggunakan nama dagang


Explanation:
Trading as = that use a trading name of . . . (yang menggunakan nama dagang . . .)

Rujukan:
The Pitfalls of “Trading As”.

The use of a trading name might seem appealing to most businesses as it is easier than registering a company under the new name.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2016-04-14 00:33:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jadi, kalau dimasukkan ke naskah sumber:

Signed by AAA, BBB and CCC trading as XXX & Partners

Ditandatangani oleh AAA, BBB, dan CCC yang menggunakan nama dagang XXX & Sekutu


    Reference: http://blog.thecompanywarehouse.co.uk/2010/02/18/trading-as-...
Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 288
Grading comment
Solusi bagus karena tetap pakai akar kata "dagang" yang disajikan secara wajar

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo
33 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Mas Eddie.

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
59 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Ikram.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search