Demethylation

Hungarian translation: demetilálás

05:07 Jan 14, 2007
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / toxigológia
English term or phrase: Demethylation
Előre is köszönöm mindenki segítségét!
Timea Blankenship
United States
Hungarian translation:demetilálás
Explanation:
az a folyamat, amikor metil-csoportok (–CH3) leválasztásra kerülnek valamilyen molekuláról. Mind a természetben, mind a vegyészetben (gyógyszeriparban) rendkívül elterjedt.
Selected response from:

Dora Miklody
Hungary
Grading comment
Nagyon nagyon köszönöm!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3demetilálás
Dora Miklody
5 +1demetilálás
Janos Botka


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
demethylation
demetilálás


Explanation:
az a folyamat, amikor metil-csoportok (–CH3) leválasztásra kerülnek valamilyen molekuláról. Mind a természetben, mind a vegyészetben (gyógyszeriparban) rendkívül elterjedt.

Dora Miklody
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Nagyon nagyon köszönöm!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  novist
1 hr

agree  Dr. Janos Annus
3 hrs

agree  Attila Hajdu
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
demethylation
demetilálás


Explanation:
Vegyészeti szakkifejezés :-)

Janos Botka
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ERIKA DAVID
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search