Mobile Station International Subscriber Directory Number

Greek translation: αριθμός καταλόγου διεθνών συνδρομητών κινητού σταθμού (MSISDN)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mobile Station International Subscriber Directory Number
Greek translation:αριθμός καταλόγου διεθνών συνδρομητών κινητού σταθμού (MSISDN)
Entered by: daira

16:09 May 27, 2020
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / mobile phone fraud
English term or phrase: Mobile Station International Subscriber Directory Number
There was a CD with information relating to each of the MSISDN found by the police and the IMEIs used in the suspicious activity.

Mobile Station International Subscriber Directory Number or MSISDN
daira
Greece
αριθμός καταλόγου διεθνών συνδρομητών κινητού σταθμού (MSISDN)
Explanation:
Πηγή: europa.eu

https://ec.europa.eu/growth/tools-databases/tris/hr/index.cf...
Selected response from:

Eleni Bouchli
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3αριθμός καταλόγου διεθνών συνδρομητών κινητού σταθμού (MSISDN)
Eleni Bouchli
3Αριθμός Σύνδεσης Κινητής Τηλεφωνίας
Vasileios Paraskevas


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mobile station international subscriber directory number
Αριθμός Σύνδεσης Κινητής Τηλεφωνίας


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=Αριθμός σύνδεσης κινητής τηλ...

Vasileios Paraskevas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 44

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mobile station international subscriber directory number
αριθμός καταλόγου διεθνών συνδρομητών κινητού σταθμού (MSISDN)


Explanation:
Πηγή: europa.eu

https://ec.europa.eu/growth/tools-databases/tris/hr/index.cf...

Eleni Bouchli
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasiliki Botsou
18 hrs

agree  Machi Mavriki
22 hrs

agree  Anastasia Vam
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search