A3 Storytelling

French translation: Narration A3

12:58 Oct 21, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: A3 Storytelling
Pour une brochure d'application du système de management Lean

"There are many tools that contribute to an effective LMS. For example, the LMS in many of our plants includes team huddles, A3 storytelling, accountability boards, etc..."

Merci d'avance,
Fabien Mounielou
France
French translation:Narration A3
Explanation:
Storytelling= Narration (inutile de le garder en anglais)
Selected response from:

Samuel Clarisse
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Narration A3
Samuel Clarisse
4Storytelling A3
Laurence Leiby


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a3 storytelling
Storytelling A3


Explanation:
Je pense que "storytelling" ne se traduit pas car c'est un terme qui reste couramment en anglais dans le domaine du lean management. Pour ce qui est de "A3", j'ai trouvé des infos sur le lien ci-dessous.
Il s'agirait d'une méthode de résolution de problème sur papier A3. Donc, je traduirais par "Storytelling A3".
Bonne continuation !


    https://www.mudamasters.com/de/node/606
    https://www.storytelling.fr/storytelling-quelle-histoire-allez-vous-raconter/
Laurence Leiby
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a3 storytelling
Narration A3


Explanation:
Storytelling= Narration (inutile de le garder en anglais)

Samuel Clarisse
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
2 hrs

agree  Paolo Dagonnier
2 days 23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search