with minimal reference to

French translation: avec une référence minimale envers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with minimal reference to
French translation:avec une référence minimale envers
Entered by: Evelyne Daniline - Pleckanoff

08:16 Sep 2, 2015
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: with minimal reference to
Hello everyone,

any suggestions for 'with minimal reference to'?

Audit areas are separable, i.e., able to be audited with minimal reference to other audit areas.

Many thanks!
Evelyne Daniline - Pleckanoff
Spain
avec une référence minimale envers
Explanation:
Une suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2015-09-02 08:25:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"envers" est une suggestion parmi d'autres. On pourrait écrire également "à d'autres..."
Selected response from:

Patrice Da Lage
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3avec un minimum d'interférences sur (d'autres domaines d'audit)
patrickfor
3en minimisant les liens avec
Alain Boulé
3avec une référence minimale envers
Patrice Da Lage


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
avec une référence minimale envers


Explanation:
Une suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2015-09-02 08:25:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"envers" est une suggestion parmi d'autres. On pourrait écrire également "à d'autres..."

Patrice Da Lage
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci à tous !

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en minimisant les liens avec


Explanation:
Suggestion

Alain Boulé
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 104

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
avec un minimum d'interférences sur (d'autres domaines d'audit)


Explanation:
je pense qu'en français on clarifie en parlant d'interférence...

patrickfor
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search