operating current

Czech translation: pracovní proud

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operating current
Czech translation:pracovní proud
Entered by: Ivo Jurasek

07:59 Jun 29, 2017
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Electronics / Elect Eng / Dental scanner
English term or phrase: operating current
Operating current

Less than 1.3 A
Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
pracovní proud
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Ivo Jurasek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pracovní proud
Ivo Jurasek
5 +1provozní proud
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pracovní proud


Explanation:
..

Ivo Jurasek
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Janda
20 mins

agree  Jaroslav Suchánek
1 hr

agree  rosim
1 day 16 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provozní proud


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/#q="provozní proud"

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka: to je rozhodně lepší
2 hrs
  -> Děkuji.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search