PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

anticipated respective roles

Arabic translation: الأدوار المتوقعة لكل منها

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anticipated respective roles
Arabic translation:الأدوار المتوقعة لكل منها
Entered by: Maha Ramadan

17:49 Jan 29, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Physics / Quantum Physics
English term or phrase: anticipated respective roles
Entanglement between light and material systems is interesting owing to their anticipated respective roles as ‘flying’ and stationary qubits in quantum information technologies.
Nema Alaraby
United Kingdom
الأدوار المتوقعة لكل منها
Explanation:
نظرا للأدوار المتوقعة لكل منها
Selected response from:

Maha Ramadan
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الأدوار المتوقعة لكل منها
Maha Ramadan
3أدوارهم المتتالية المرتقبة
Omnia Abulgar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الأدوار المتوقعة لكل منها


Explanation:
نظرا للأدوار المتوقعة لكل منها

Maha Ramadan
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
أدوارهم المتتالية المرتقبة


Explanation:
أدوراهم المتعاقبة المرتقبة
الأدوار المتوقع أن يلعبوها بالتتابع

Omnia Abulgar
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search