resveratrol

Arabic translation: ريزفيراترول

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resveratrol
Arabic translation:ريزفيراترول
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

11:48 Jan 20, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Health food, nutrition supplements.
English term or phrase: resveratrol
(product name) is a green tea blend of extracts and other ingredients such as l-theanine, resveratrol, and bioperine.
Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
ريزفيراترول
Explanation:
مركب ريزفيراترول من عصير العنب بحيث يكون كوباً واحداً ثلاث أو ... ويذكر ان ريزفيراترول هو مادة مضادة للأكسدة وتوجد في عدد من النباتات منها قشر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-01-20 11:53:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&safe=off&q=ري...
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you, Assem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ريزفيراترول
Assem Mazloum
5داحرة نباتية
asd_trans


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ريزفيراترول


Explanation:
مركب ريزفيراترول من عصير العنب بحيث يكون كوباً واحداً ثلاث أو ... ويذكر ان ريزفيراترول هو مادة مضادة للأكسدة وتوجد في عدد من النباتات منها قشر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-01-20 11:53:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&safe=off&q=ري...

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, Assem.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
0 min
  -> thank you dear Mahmoud

agree  samargawad: agree, and it is written رﻳﺴـــﻔﻴﺮاﺗﺮول too.
2 hrs
  -> thank you dear samargawad

agree  Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
8 hrs
  -> thank you Lina

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
داحرة نباتية


Explanation:
تتسخدم في معالجة السرطان والفيروسات

asd_trans
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search