left-hand version

Arabic translation: عدّة العُسْر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:left-hand version
Arabic translation:عدّة العُسْر
Entered by: Lamis Maalouf

23:31 Oct 22, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: left-hand version
مرحبا
left-hand version
تستخدم عند ربط البراغي
وكنت اسال عن الترجمة الدقيقة لها
لكم التحية
أحمد
Ahmed Soliman
Germany
عدّة العُسْر
Explanation:
أعتقد أنه توجد عُدّة مخصّصة لاستخدام العسر (جمع أعسر) ولكن السياق الأكبر لدى السائل ليتأكد
Selected response from:

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نسخة خاصة للعسر
Ahmad Habab
4عدّة العُسْر
Lamis Maalouf


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عدّة العُسْر


Explanation:
أعتقد أنه توجد عُدّة مخصّصة لاستخدام العسر (جمع أعسر) ولكن السياق الأكبر لدى السائل ليتأكد

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
many thanks

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نسخة خاصة للعسر


Explanation:
.

Ahmad Habab
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search