clearspan tend

Albanian translation: tenda mbuluese

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clearspan tend
Albanian translation:tenda mbuluese
Entered by: Iliana2010

14:31 Mar 26, 2012
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: clearspan tend
Clearspan tents create a unique surrounding for high-profile events. The ultimate in design flexibility, these tents provide a well secured environment for short and long term installations.

I would be grateful for any suggestions.
Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
tenda mbuluese
Explanation:
Është thjesh një sugjerim, pasi megjithëse përdoret si term, nuk jam e sigurt nëse është i duhuri.
Selected response from:

Iliana2010
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks for the suggestion.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tenda mbuluese me hapësira të qarta (pa pengesa)
Klementina Shahini
3tenda mbuluese
Iliana2010


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tenda mbuluese


Explanation:
Është thjesh një sugjerim, pasi megjithëse përdoret si term, nuk jam e sigurt nëse është i duhuri.


    Reference: http://lajme.shqiperia.com/lajme/artikull/iden/389967/titull...
Iliana2010
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks for the suggestion.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tenda mbuluese me hapësira të qarta (pa pengesa)


Explanation:
Clear span tents don't have any interior support columns to interfere with sight lines, which means that you won't have a large tent pole inside the tent to get in the way of stages, tables, equipment and anything else that is regularly placed inside.

Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search