铁水红送

English translation: the flow of molten iron

02:37 Apr 27, 2015
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems
Chinese term or phrase: 铁水红送
是一种冶炼工艺。
Tony Zhou
English translation:the flow of molten iron
Explanation:
OR: molten iron pouring out in a stream

CN102554144A - Google
www.google.com/patents/CN102554144A?cl... - Translate this pageGoogle
Jul 11, 2012 - A tiled butt of the ingot mold a cast iron alloy according to the method ... along a flow direction, or along two hot metal flow, or the flow of molten iron is .... 为了解决这个问题,本申请人曾提出了一种能使天车吊着铁水包在一个固定 ...
CN101532073A - Google
www.google.com/patents/CN101532073A?cl... - Translate this pageGoogle
Sep 16, 2009 - Traffic flow out of the iron furnace is small, the average baked in 30 ... When the molten iron desulfurization agent pitcher best to stay out of ...
transverse+flow — с китайского на английский
translate.academic.ru/transverse+flow/zh/en/7/
Translate this page
... 入海flow into the sea;. 铁水奔流molten iron pouring out in a stream ... 奔流|奔流 [bēn liú] ▻ to flow at great speed ▻ to pour ▻ racing current. Chinese-English ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the flow of molten iron
pkchan
3molten red metal feed
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
molten red metal feed


Explanation:
铁 >> iron
水 >> water, hydro-
红 >> red
送 >> send


    Reference: http://ftbwiki.org/Cast
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the flow of molten iron


Explanation:
OR: molten iron pouring out in a stream

CN102554144A - Google
www.google.com/patents/CN102554144A?cl... - Translate this pageGoogle
Jul 11, 2012 - A tiled butt of the ingot mold a cast iron alloy according to the method ... along a flow direction, or along two hot metal flow, or the flow of molten iron is .... 为了解决这个问题,本申请人曾提出了一种能使天车吊着铁水包在一个固定 ...
CN101532073A - Google
www.google.com/patents/CN101532073A?cl... - Translate this pageGoogle
Sep 16, 2009 - Traffic flow out of the iron furnace is small, the average baked in 30 ... When the molten iron desulfurization agent pitcher best to stay out of ...
transverse+flow — с китайского на английский
translate.academic.ru/transverse+flow/zh/en/7/
Translate this page
... 入海flow into the sea;. 铁水奔流molten iron pouring out in a stream ... 奔流|奔流 [bēn liú] ▻ to flow at great speed ▻ to pour ▻ racing current. Chinese-English ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search