متابعة جاهزية

English translation: readiness follow-up/ availability monitoring / readiness tracking

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:متابعة جاهزية
English translation:readiness follow-up/ availability monitoring / readiness tracking
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

11:23 Jun 30, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / متابعة جاهزية
Arabic term or phrase: متابعة جاهزية
اكمال بعض الشركات للاجراءات، مكَن الوزارة من متابعة جاهزية الخدمات
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
readiness follow-up/ availability monitoring / readiness tracking
Explanation:
readiness follow-up/ availability monitoring / readiness tracking

availability follow-up

availability tracking


it is up to you to choose one of the translations above.


Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1readiness follow-up/ availability monitoring / readiness tracking
Ebrahim mohammed
5Follow up with the readiness of services
Bisher Asil
3enabled the Ministry to follow-up
mona elshazly


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Follow up with the readiness of services


Explanation:
Follow up - متابعة

readiness of services - جاهزية الخدمات

Bisher Asil
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
readiness follow-up/ availability monitoring / readiness tracking


Explanation:
readiness follow-up/ availability monitoring / readiness tracking

availability follow-up

availability tracking


it is up to you to choose one of the translations above.




Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salwa Awaad
23 mins

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enabled the Ministry to follow-up


Explanation:
enabled the Ministry to follow-up

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search