doba viazanosti

English translation: binding period

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:doba viazanosti
English translation:binding period
Entered by: Karel Kosman

05:43 Sep 6, 2014
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Slovak term or phrase: doba viazanosti
{ut1}Predmetom tejto Zmluvy o TV je zriadenie a vedenie jednorazového termínovaného vkladu v mene EUR (ďalej len „{ut2}TV{ut3}“) na dobu viazanosti od účinnosti tejto Zmluvy do 27.08.2013 (ďalej len „{ut4}Doba viazanosti{ut5}“).
Karel Kosman
Czech Republic
binding period
Explanation:
tu su prislusne aplikacie v bankovom sektore.

https://www.allianz.at/v_1357826970000/privatkunden/landing_...

http://www.swedbank.se/in-english/private/forms-of-savings/i...

http://www.pensionprotectionfund.org.uk/DocumentLibrary/Docu...

https://www.cultura.no/en/Why-become-a-customer/Services/Sav...

http://www.zuno.eu/dotAsset/20103.pdf

http://www.csob.cz/en/people/Increasing-the-Value-of-Money/S...





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2014-09-13 12:55:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much Karel
Selected response from:

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4binding period
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3lock-in period
Stuart Hoskins
3commitment period
Michal Zugec


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commitment period


Explanation:
V tomto kontexte asi takto.

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 32

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lock-in period


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2014-09-06 06:23:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"For IDBI Bank Floating Rate Term Deposit Minimum Lock-in period: one year. No premature withdrawal up to one year."
http://www.bemoneyaware.com/blog/premature-withdrawal-fixed-...

Stuart Hoskins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
binding period


Explanation:
tu su prislusne aplikacie v bankovom sektore.

https://www.allianz.at/v_1357826970000/privatkunden/landing_...

http://www.swedbank.se/in-english/private/forms-of-savings/i...

http://www.pensionprotectionfund.org.uk/DocumentLibrary/Docu...

https://www.cultura.no/en/Why-become-a-customer/Services/Sav...

http://www.zuno.eu/dotAsset/20103.pdf

http://www.csob.cz/en/people/Increasing-the-Value-of-Money/S...





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2014-09-13 12:55:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much Karel

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search