ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

релизами и тестирования Службы разработки биллинга

Spanish translation: Departamento de Gestión de Versiones y Pruebas de Sof del Servicio para el desarrollo de facturación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:релизами и тестирования Службы разработки биллинга
Spanish translation:Departamento de Gestión de Versiones y Pruebas de Sof del Servicio para el desarrollo de facturación
Entered by: Lyubov Kucher

01:18 Sep 6, 2013
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
Russian term or phrase: релизами и тестирования Службы разработки биллинга
Начальник отдела управления релизами и тестирования Службы разработки биллинга Дирекции информационных технологий
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Departamento de Gestión de Versiones y Pruebas de Sof del Servicio para el desarrollo de facturación
Explanation:
Управления релизами эта служба на английском называется "Release management":

https://www.google.es/#psj=1&q="Управления релизами (Release...

что соответственно на испанский переведется как "Gestión de Versiones".
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/it_information_...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/it_information_...

La Gestión de Versiones es la encargada de la implementación y control de calidad de todo el software y hardware instalado en el entorno de producción.
http://itil.osiatis.es/Curso_ITIL/Gestion_Servicios_TI/gesti...

и тестирования - это Pruebas de Software, поскольку речь идет о "информационных технологиях"
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pruebas_de_software


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 horas (2013-09-06 08:36:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извиняюсь в заглавии не дописала слово, будет:

"Departamento de Gestión de Versiones y Pruebas de Software del Servicio para el desarrollo de facturación"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 horas (2013-09-06 10:09:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/it_information_...
Selected response from:

Lyubov Kucher
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Departamento de Gestión de Versiones y Pruebas de Sof del Servicio para el desarrollo de facturación
Lyubov Kucher
3lanzamiento y aprobación del Servicio para el desarrollo de facturación
Maria Popova


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lanzamiento y aprobación del Servicio para el desarrollo de facturación


Explanation:
... lanzamiento y aprobación del Servicio para el desarrollo de facturación...

Maria Popova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Departamento de Gestión de Versiones y Pruebas de Sof del Servicio para el desarrollo de facturación


Explanation:
Управления релизами эта служба на английском называется "Release management":

https://www.google.es/#psj=1&q="Управления релизами (Release...

что соответственно на испанский переведется как "Gestión de Versiones".
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/it_information_...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/it_information_...

La Gestión de Versiones es la encargada de la implementación y control de calidad de todo el software y hardware instalado en el entorno de producción.
http://itil.osiatis.es/Curso_ITIL/Gestion_Servicios_TI/gesti...

и тестирования - это Pruebas de Software, поскольку речь идет о "информационных технологиях"
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pruebas_de_software


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 horas (2013-09-06 08:36:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извиняюсь в заглавии не дописала слово, будет:

"Departamento de Gestión de Versiones y Pruebas de Software del Servicio para el desarrollo de facturación"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 horas (2013-09-06 10:09:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/it_information_...

Lyubov Kucher
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search