https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/russian-to-spanish/engineering-general/5855698-%D0%BE%D0%B1%D0%BC%D1%8F%D1%82%D0%B8%D0%B5.html

обмятие

Spanish translation: compresión

11:21 May 21, 2015
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: обмятие
Возникающий в процессе использования недостаток стального грузового троса (каната), вследствие которого снижается его диаметр.

Спасибо!
Landsknecht
Ukraine
Spanish translation:compresión
Explanation:
По просьбе аскера оформила как ответ. Считаю, что обмятие - это то же, что и обжатие, сжатие, сдавливание. Поэтому compresión.
Selected response from:

Tanami
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aplastamiento y aplanamiento
Marina Formenova
3compresión
Tanami
3raspaduras
Merab Dekano


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
raspaduras


Explanation:
No estoy del todo seguro, pero el diámetro de un cable puede disminuirse como consecuencia de raspaduras. A ver qué opinan nuestros/as compañeros/as con un perfil más técnico.

Merab Dekano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aplastamiento y aplanamiento


Explanation:
Aplastamiento y Aplanamiento o Achatamiento del Cable

http://www.academia.edu/9572291/MANEJO_DE_CARGAS_-CON_CABLES...

Aplastamiento y Aplanamiento o Achatamiento del Cable




http://es.scribd.com/doc/72975821/NEO-01-Manejo-de-Cables-y-...

NEO-01 Manejo de Cables y Eslingas - Scribd

"Acelerado Aplastamiento y Aplanamiento o Achatamiento del Cable"



http://es.slideshare.net/mustafox/72975821-neo01manejodecabl...

Causas Posibles de Fallas en Cables de Acero ...- Aplastamiento y Aplanamiento o Achatamiento del Cable.

Marina Formenova
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compresión


Explanation:
По просьбе аскера оформила как ответ. Считаю, что обмятие - это то же, что и обжатие, сжатие, сдавливание. Поэтому compresión.

Tanami
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: