raport de expertiză extrajudiciară

English translation: miscellaneous report

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:raport de expertiză extrajudiciară
English translation:miscellaneous report
Entered by: Robert Roata

09:07 Jul 22, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Romanian term or phrase: raport de expertiză extrajudiciară
Aş traduce cu "extrajudicial examination report", dar nu găsesc acest termen pe nicăieri în actele oficiale...
Robert Roata
miscellaneous report
Explanation:
Definiţia în română:

Definiţie oficială

Expertiza tehnică extrajudiciară este expertiza tehnică efectuată la cererea persoanelor fizice sau juridice cu privire la situaţii care nu au legătură nemijlocită cu activitatea judiciară.
http://www.expertehnic.ro/page4.html

Exemplu în engleză:

How long will it take before I can obtain a copy of a police report?

After a criminal or miscellaneous report has been taken, the report will be available for release in five days. After an accident report has been taken, the report will be available for release in 10 days. If additional follow-up is required to complete the investigation, these time periods may be extended.
http://www.atwater.org/index.cfm?page=1008768
Selected response from:

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1extra-judicial expert report/assessment
Andrea Virgin (X)
4miscellaneous report
Maria Diaconu


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miscellaneous report


Explanation:
Definiţia în română:

Definiţie oficială

Expertiza tehnică extrajudiciară este expertiza tehnică efectuată la cererea persoanelor fizice sau juridice cu privire la situaţii care nu au legătură nemijlocită cu activitatea judiciară.
http://www.expertehnic.ro/page4.html

Exemplu în engleză:

How long will it take before I can obtain a copy of a police report?

After a criminal or miscellaneous report has been taken, the report will be available for release in five days. After an accident report has been taken, the report will be available for release in 10 days. If additional follow-up is required to complete the investigation, these time periods may be extended.
http://www.atwater.org/index.cfm?page=1008768

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mulţam!
Notes to answerer
Asker: este vorba de un raport cu privire la încălcarea unor drepturi de proprietate industrială ale unui anumit titular.


1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extra-judicial expert report/assessment


Explanation:
Exemplu: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/10608182

Andrea Virgin (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Codreanu
1709 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search