comparecer aos avisos deixados

French translation: comparaître/se présenter suite aux avertissements/convocations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:comparecer aos avisos deixados
French translation:comparaître/se présenter suite aux avertissements/convocations
Entered by: s-sousa

10:36 Mar 9, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: comparecer aos avisos deixados
Pouvez-vous m'aider à traduire cette expression:
"Comparecer aos avisos deixados por esta Guarda"
s-sousa
comparaître/se présenter suite aux avertissements
Explanation:
sugg.
Selected response from:

Nathalie Scabers
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci Nathalie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3comparaître/se présenter suite aux avertissements
Nathalie Scabers
4comparaître aux assignations
Sandrine Félix


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
comparaître/se présenter suite aux avertissements


Explanation:
sugg.

Nathalie Scabers
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Nathalie!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Nathalie


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Viegas: ou aux convocations...
27 mins
  -> merci Nicole!

agree  Danièle Horta
35 mins
  -> merci Danièle!

agree  Sara Assureira
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comparaître aux assignations


Explanation:
une suggestion

Sandrine Félix
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 118
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Sandrine





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search