https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/polish-to-english/advertising-public-relations/5875951-mimo-%C5%BCe-bardzo-je-kochamy-to-jednak-nie-przyjmujemy-zwierz%C4%85t.html

Mimo, że bardzo je kochamy, to jednak nie przyjmujemy zwierząt.

English translation: As much as we love animals, they are not allowed on this property

09:07 Jun 16, 2015
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: Mimo, że bardzo je kochamy, to jednak nie przyjmujemy zwierząt.
Treść w ogłoszeniu o wynajmie domu:

1. W całym domu obowiązuje całkowity zakaz palenia!

2. Mimo, że bardzo je kochamy, to jednak nie przyjmujemy zwierząt.
Izii
English translation:As much as we love animals, they are not allowed on this property
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Marta Wasilewska-Piątek
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4As much as we love animals, they are not allowed on this property
Marta Wasilewska-Piątek
3We love them too, but no pets are allowed, please
geopiet
3We love your pets...However, NO pets are allowed on the premises/inside the building.
Darius Saczuk


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
As much as we love animals, they are not allowed on this property


Explanation:
propozycja

Marta Wasilewska-Piątek
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23
37 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Yes, cruel but true.
52 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Vitals
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Tomasz Sienicki: Najzgrabniej sformułowane
2 days 14 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
We love your pets...However, NO pets are allowed on the premises/inside the building.


Explanation:
Tak najczęściej w USA.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-06-16 10:29:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Apartment Lease - 4 Bdrm 222 West Wood St
www.4westwoodapts.com
PETS: NO pets allowed on the premises at any time! There will be a $300.00 and $30.00per day fine until the animal is ...

‎Landlords
No Pets Allowed on The Premises: Neither Tenants, Tenant's family, guests or invitees are allowed to keep or bring any ...

Darius Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
We love them too, but no pets are allowed, please


Explanation:
Pets:
We love them too, but no pets are allowed please.

Smoking:
Smoking is strictly prohibited. If you smoke outdoors please do not litter.
When finished, properly discard your cigarette buts in the trash.

http://www.beaverpointlodge.com/pdf/Guide to the Lodge.pdf - (Beaver Point Lodge Info Sheet)

-----------

Reservations not accepted online...must call.

And sorry, we love them too but no pets allowed. - http://www.vacationhomerentals.com/Bristol/proID-41692/

----------

Pets (sorry, we love them too, but no pets on the premises)

-------------



geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: