杉本臣夫

English translation: Tomio Sugimoto

06:33 Dec 24, 2011
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Japanese term or phrase: 杉本臣夫
What is the English translation of this Japanese name.
Thank you.
jarv95888
English translation:Tomio Sugimoto
Explanation:
By contexts.
Selected response from:

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Grading comment
Sorry that I should have accorded credits to the help.
This is my first time to post question here. I'm sort of new in the usage. Next time, I'll make it worthy of the help.



Summary of answers provided
5Omio Sugimoto
humbird
4 +1Tomio Sugimoto
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tomio Sugimoto


Explanation:
By contexts.

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Sorry that I should have accorded credits to the help.
This is my first time to post question here. I'm sort of new in the usage. Next time, I'll make it worthy of the help.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help. Wish you a prosperous happy new year!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MariyaN (X)
7 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Omio Sugimoto


Explanation:
http://dic.search.yahoo.co.jp/search?rkf=2&dtype=2&ei=utf-8&...

臣 is pronounced "Omi". Omio is his first name.

humbird
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your explanation. Wish you a Happy new year!

The asker has declined this answer




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search