area sosta camper

Dutch translation: parkeerplaats voor campers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:area sosta camper
Dutch translation:parkeerplaats voor campers
Entered by: chiachina

13:48 Mar 7, 2009
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / camping
Italian term or phrase: area sosta camper
accedere all'area sosta camper
chiachina
Italy
parkeerplaats voor campers
Explanation:
parkeerplaats voor campers
(o forse anche "standplaats" invece di "parkeerplaats")
Selected response from:

Johanna Jansen
Netherlands
Grading comment
danke je wel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1parkeerplaats voor campers
Johanna Jansen
4camper parkeerplaats
drsanita
4camperplaats
Chantal Hansen


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parkeerplaats voor campers


Explanation:
parkeerplaats voor campers
(o forse anche "standplaats" invece di "parkeerplaats")

Johanna Jansen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke je wel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sigune
1 day 19 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
camperplaats


Explanation:
Camperplaatsen zijn overnachtingsplekken voor camperbezitters. Hiermee worden zowel vrije parkeerplaatsen zonder voorzieningen, als parkeerplaatsen met stroom/water/douche/toilet, enz. bedoeld.


    Reference: http://www.nkc.nl/index.php?cms%5BcategoryID%5D=27
Chantal Hansen
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie!


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
camper parkeerplaats


Explanation:
De twee eerder gegeven antwoorden zou ik zelf op deze manier gebruiken.

drsanita
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search