Geschäftsausstattung

Swedish translation: företagstryck

16:59 Dec 20, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / Typografi
German term or phrase: Geschäftsausstattung
Samlingsnamn på brevpapper, faxformulär, visitkort, korrespondenskort m.m.
Johanna Holmberg
Swedish translation:företagstryck
Explanation:
återger företagets "grafiska profil"
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Tack, det funkar bra i sammanhanget!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5företagstryck
asptech
4företagets trycksaker
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
företagstryck


Explanation:
återger företagets "grafiska profil"

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack, det funkar bra i sammanhanget!

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Geschäftsausstattung
företagets trycksaker


Explanation:
är ett annat alternativ.

Erik Hansson
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search