Schadkäfer

Romanian translation: gandaci daunatori

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schadkäfer
Romanian translation:gandaci daunatori
Entered by: Veronica Svanström

15:23 Feb 5, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Science - Botany
German term or phrase: Schadkäfer
Ergänzen Sie diese deshalb mit so genannten Mischkulturen wie Basilikum, Stangenbohnen, Kapuzinerkresse (hält Blattläuse und Schadkäfer ab), Kopfsalat und Erbsen.

Multumesc anticipat!
Veronica Svanström
Romania
gandaci daunatori
Explanation:
banuiesc ca e o denumire generica, s-ar putea spune "daunatori" dar atunci e chiar prea generica.
Selected response from:

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Grading comment
Multumesc mut!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1gandaci daunatori
Jonathan Oprean
3insecte dăunătoare
Bogdan Burghelea


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gandaci daunatori


Explanation:
banuiesc ca e o denumire generica, s-ar putea spune "daunatori" dar atunci e chiar prea generica.

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc mut!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
2 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search