Kanteisen

Polish translation: tu: (metalowe) ochraniacze krawedzi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kanteisen
Polish translation:tu: (metalowe) ochraniacze krawedzi
Entered by: james18

08:05 Mar 22, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Kanteisen
In diesem Preis sind alle systembedingte Nebenleistungen beinhaltet, z.B. Abdeckarbeiten, Kanteisen, Anstriche...
james18
Poland
tu: (metalowe) ochraniacze krawedzi
Explanation:
tu: (metalowe) ochraniacze krawedzi

straszny zargon
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4narożnik metalowe
rjz
3tu: (metalowe) ochraniacze krawedzi
Crannmer


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tu: (metalowe) ochraniacze krawedzi


Explanation:
tu: (metalowe) ochraniacze krawedzi

straszny zargon

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 503
Grading comment
dzięki

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
narożnik metalowe


Explanation:
.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 108
Notes to answerer
Asker: a może to jest gięcie, przecież chodzi o Leistungen???





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search