به حکم روح حقیقت جو

English translation: Ruling the truth-seeker soul

18:38 Aug 18, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: به حکم روح حقیقت جو
مسلمان به حکم روح حقیقت جوئی که دارد هرکجا حقیقت بیند آن را فرا می گیرد، خواه از فرد مسلمان باشید یا غیر مسلمان
Hasti Tari
Iran
English translation:Ruling the truth-seeker soul
Explanation:
Ruling the truth-seeker soul
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1drawn by the/his truth-seeking spirit,
Saeed Majidi
5due to his truth-seeking soul
Shiva Aminoroaya
3Ruling the truth-seeker soul
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
due to his truth-seeking soul


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-08-18 18:44:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

از این عبارت در کتاب
Reality/The Inconceivable Truth
By Michael Duncan
استفاده شده.
...obvious and refreshing to all truth-seeking souls and the satisfaction derived...

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drawn by the/his truth-seeking spirit,


Explanation:
..

Saeed Majidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Tahanan
7 days

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ruling the truth-seeker soul


Explanation:
Ruling the truth-seeker soul

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search