clean finish

Turkish translation: temiz yüzey bitirmeli

18:52 Dec 22, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: clean finish
Clean Finish Series
eozge
Turkey
Turkish translation:temiz yüzey bitirmeli
Explanation:
finish: üretilen malzemelerin yüzeylerindeki son uygulama, muamele ya da kaplama anlamında.
Selected response from:

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Pürüzzsüz perdahlı
Salih1946
5temiz yüzey bitirmeli
Türker Türkbayrak
4kusursuz/tam bitirilmiş
Salih Ay (X)
3temiz teslim
Murad AWAD


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
temiz teslim


Explanation:
Tahminen temiz teslim.

Murad AWAD
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kusursuz/tam bitirilmiş


Explanation:
Clean finish series=Kusursuz/tam bitirilen seriler
Clean finished series=Kusursuz/tam bitirilmiş seriler

Bağlama (daha) uygun olanı seçilebilir.

Salih Ay (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
temiz yüzey bitirmeli


Explanation:
finish: üretilen malzemelerin yüzeylerindeki son uygulama, muamele ya da kaplama anlamında.

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pürüzzsüz perdahlı


Explanation:
Derdim

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search