inner anchor plug from the anchor implant

Russian translation: якорную пробку от якорного имплантата

18:02 Feb 20, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: inner anchor plug from the anchor implant
BIORAPTOR™ Knotless Suture Anchor

Do not remove the retention suture from the inserter before the anchor is properly secured in the insertion site.
The retention suture can be used to retrieve the anchor should it disengage prior to being inserted into the bone.
Rotate the torque limiter only enough to allow the sutures to slide easily.
Excessive counterclockwise rotation can unscrew the *inner anchor plug from the anchor implant*, possibly resulting in a damaged anchor or the inner plug falling off the inserter and into the joint.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:якорную пробку от якорного имплантата
Explanation:
Мне так кажется
Selected response from:

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3внутренняя заглушка имплантируемого анкера
hawkwind
3якорную пробку от якорного имплантата
Alexander Delaver


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
якорную пробку от якорного имплантата


Explanation:
Мне так кажется

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
внутренняя заглушка имплантируемого анкера


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1476




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search