layering

Russian translation: слои облачных вычислений

21:32 Jan 20, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: layering
and we're layering in the cloud across all

of those product portfolios.
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Russian translation:слои облачных вычислений
Explanation:
Рисунок 1. Анатомия облака
Ниже описаны слои, из которых состоит облако.

https://www.ibm.com/developerworks/ru/library/wes-0904_amrhe...
Selected response from:

Olga Sirenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4слои облачных вычислений
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Olga Sirenko
3способствуем тому, чтобы эта номенклатура продуктов нашла свою новую жизнь в облаке
Mikhail Zavidin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
слои облачных вычислений


Explanation:
Рисунок 1. Анатомия облака
Ниже описаны слои, из которых состоит облако.

https://www.ibm.com/developerworks/ru/library/wes-0904_amrhe...


    Reference: http://www.ibm.com/developerworks/ru/library/wes-0904_amrhei...
Olga Sirenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
способствуем тому, чтобы эта номенклатура продуктов нашла свою новую жизнь в облаке


Explanation:
ИМХО в отношении layering здесь проводится параллель с размножением отводками

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Отводки

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 287




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search