tap selector without change-over selector

Russian translation: устройство переключения ответвлений (без возбуждения) без предизбирателя

11:00 Mar 15, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / устройство переключения отводов РПН
English term or phrase: tap selector without change-over selector
модель переключателя отводов трансформатора. Спасибо.
Rylov
Uzbekistan
Russian translation:устройство переключения ответвлений (без возбуждения) без предизбирателя
Explanation:
tap selector - это переключатель ответвлений без возбуждения (ПБВ)
Смотрим стандарт IEC 60214-1 Tap-changers – Part 1: Performance requirements and test methods
Там есть раздел определений. Цитата:
3.4 tap selector
device designed to carry, but not to make or break, current, used in conjunction with a diverter switch to select tap connections
Здесь not to make or break означает , что он не может переключать отводы под нагрузкой (с током), а только в обесточенном состоянии (без возбуждения).
А переключатель под нагрузкой (РПН) - это
3.1 on-load tap-changer
OLTC device for changing the tap connections of a winding, suitable for operation while the transformer is energized or on load
Определение change-over selector из этого стандарта
3.8 change-over selector
device designed to carry, but not to make or break, through-current, used in conjunction with the tap selector or selector switch to enable its contacts and the connected taps to be used more than once when moving from one extreme position to the other
Его часто используют как реверсивный переключатель
3.10 reversing change-over selector
change-over selector connecting either end of the tap winding to the main winding
См., например, Рис. 1 в мануале http://www.mondialelektrik.com/uploads/file/hyundai/genelkat...
У нас его называют предизбирателем
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3устройство переключения ответвлений (без возбуждения) без предизбирателя
Enote
3устройство переключения ответвлений (РПН) без предызбирателя
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
устройство переключения ответвлений (РПН) без предызбирателя


Explanation:
http://www.linguee.ru/английский-русский/перевод/change-over...

Устройство переключения ответвлений обмоток трансформатора под нагрузкой (РПН) предназначено для изменения соединения ответвлений обмоток в условиях, когда трансформатор нагружен или возбужден. Устройство РПН состоит из следующих основных частей: избиратель ответвлений, контактор, токоограничивающее сопротивление, приводной механизм (привод устройства).

http://leg.co.ua/transformatori/praktika/pereklyuchayuschie-...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за помощь


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
устройство переключения ответвлений (без возбуждения) без предизбирателя


Explanation:
tap selector - это переключатель ответвлений без возбуждения (ПБВ)
Смотрим стандарт IEC 60214-1 Tap-changers – Part 1: Performance requirements and test methods
Там есть раздел определений. Цитата:
3.4 tap selector
device designed to carry, but not to make or break, current, used in conjunction with a diverter switch to select tap connections
Здесь not to make or break означает , что он не может переключать отводы под нагрузкой (с током), а только в обесточенном состоянии (без возбуждения).
А переключатель под нагрузкой (РПН) - это
3.1 on-load tap-changer
OLTC device for changing the tap connections of a winding, suitable for operation while the transformer is energized or on load
Определение change-over selector из этого стандарта
3.8 change-over selector
device designed to carry, but not to make or break, through-current, used in conjunction with the tap selector or selector switch to enable its contacts and the connected taps to be used more than once when moving from one extreme position to the other
Его часто используют как реверсивный переключатель
3.10 reversing change-over selector
change-over selector connecting either end of the tap winding to the main winding
См., например, Рис. 1 в мануале http://www.mondialelektrik.com/uploads/file/hyundai/genelkat...
У нас его называют предизбирателем

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 834
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search