PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Automatic clutch up to 4500 GVW

Italian translation: Cambio automatico fino a 4500 (kg) ptt (peso totale a terra)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Automatic clutch up to 4500 GVW
Italian translation:Cambio automatico fino a 4500 (kg) ptt (peso totale a terra)
Entered by: Mihaela Teodora ALBU

21:52 Jan 12, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Patente di guida filippina
English term or phrase: Automatic clutch up to 4500 GVW
I. RESTRICTIONS:
4. Automatic clutch up to 4500 GVW
Mihaela Teodora ALBU
Romania
Cambio automatico fino a 4500 (kg) ptt (peso totale a terra)
Explanation:
Ci sarebbe anche da aggiungere l'unitá di misura del peso che credo sia kg.
Selected response from:

Federico Solchi
Australia
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Cambio automatico fino a 4500 (kg) ptt (peso totale a terra)
Federico Solchi
3Cambio automatico fino a 4500 (kg) ptt
Mohammad Rostami


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
automatic clutch up to 4500 gvw
Cambio automatico fino a 4500 (kg) ptt (peso totale a terra)


Explanation:
Ci sarebbe anche da aggiungere l'unitá di misura del peso che credo sia kg.

Federico Solchi
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
10 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
automatic clutch up to 4500 gvw
Cambio automatico fino a 4500 (kg) ptt


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search