Quench “Veggie Mary”, Repair “Mix Feast” and Relax Buster “Sleeping Beauty”

Chinese translation: FYI

04:22 Aug 29, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: Quench “Veggie Mary”, Repair “Mix Feast” and Relax Buster “Sleeping Beauty”
Quench “Veggie Mary”, Repair “Mix Feast” and Relax Buster “Sleeping Beauty” are just a few of Cloud Nine’s Veggie Mix Collection, especially prepared for health-conscious patrons. Veggie Mix follows an ongoing trend towards tastier and healthier drinks. Colorful, delicious and refreshing are the best descriptions of Veggie Mix. Enjoy these tasty treats all day long at Cloud Nine Bar.
SHbreeze
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
FYI:查无译文,姑译之,供参考:

冰镇"维玛"、(闹市)“华宴”和惬意“虞美人”。
Selected response from:

Yangzi
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3FYI
Yangzi
3FYI "veggie mary" 模范鸡尾酒名'Bloody Mary'
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
quench “veggie mary”, repair “mix feast” and relax buster “sleeping beauty”
FYI


Explanation:
FYI:查无译文,姑译之,供参考:

冰镇"维玛"、(闹市)“华宴”和惬意“虞美人”。

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Liang
23 mins

agree  Chinoise
2 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
4 days

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quench “veggie mary”, repair “mix feast” and relax buster “sleeping beauty”
FYI "veggie mary" 模范鸡尾酒名'Bloody Mary'


Explanation:
上海~撒旦的天堂: 经典鸡尾酒----血腥玛丽(Bloody Mary) - [ Translate this page ]
经典鸡尾酒----血腥玛丽(Bloody Mary). 传说中,欧洲有四大鬼宅。其中有一座闹得最
凶的鬼宅,坐落在布达佩斯的郊外,它的主人,就是当时艳倾一时的李·克斯特伯爵夫人。
在她的一生中,为她决斗而死的青年贵族,据说超过了100个。 ...
spaces.msn.com/members/jacky-chenge/ Blog/cns!1pjLdxvmPi0lvkPBsdKKUVxQ!469.entry - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

赏梅亭 - [ Translate this page ]
... 黑俄罗斯Blark Russian 基酒:28ml伏特加酒 辅料: 21ml甘露咖啡酒 制法:
用兑和法,先把冰块放入平底杯中,倒入基酒和辅料,不加任何装饰。(白俄罗斯鸡尾酒
只在以上配方加28ml谈奶。) 血玛丽Bloody Mary 基酒:28ml伏特加酒; 辅料 ...
hotwoman.nease.net/jiu06-03.htm - 25k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

奇奇玩儿童软件 - [ Translate this page ]
Veggie Tales—可爱的蔬菜宝贝丛林历险记,根据动画片“蔬菜宝贝历险记”改编的冒险游戏。
蔬菜宝贝历险记这部由会说话的蔬菜担任角色,包括:胡萝卜劳拉(Laura Carrot)、芦笋
阿奇博尔德(Archibald Asparagus)、番茄鲍勃(Bob the Tomato)和黄瓜拉里(Larry the ...
www.kidsdown.com/youxi/dongzuo/veggie.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

《蔬菜话约拿》(JONAH:A VEGGIE TALES MOVIE) ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 《蔬菜话约拿》(JONAH:A VEGGIE TALES MOVIE). [进入动漫论坛], 监督, 【查看制作人员名单】.
发行公司/出版社, Big Idea Productions. 出品年份, 2002. 官方网站, N/A. 总共集数,
相关图片, 暂无. 网友评分, 还没有评分,点击此处成为第一个评分的人. ...
www.acwind.net/icdb/show_db.php?id=249 - 12k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search