proportional control

Chinese translation: 应该就是比例控制

06:24 Mar 11, 2014
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / 起重机
English term or phrase: proportional control
While the engine RPM is low, the operator still has proportional control through the full range of the joystick’s movement.
当发动机转速低时,操作人员仍能通过全方位的操纵杆移动而拥有比例控制。

proportional control比例控制?这句是不是有更好的表达?
Tracy Huang
China
Chinese translation:应该就是比例控制
Explanation:
自动控制中的常见术语,比例控制、微分控制、积分控制。
Selected response from:

Sheldon Fu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1线性控制/比例调节
Lifeng Yang (X)
4 +1应该就是比例控制
Sheldon Fu


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
应该就是比例控制


Explanation:
自动控制中的常见术语,比例控制、微分控制、积分控制。

Sheldon Fu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
4 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
线性控制/比例调节


Explanation:

汽车语境里,还有这两个意思可用。

Lifeng Yang (X)
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yue dong: 线性调节、比例控制都很好
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search