ad spot

Bulgarian translation: рекламен клип

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ad spot
Bulgarian translation:рекламен клип
Entered by: bettyblue

16:17 Sep 8, 2009
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: ad spot
Broadcasting of ad spot in cinemas.
Petre Koritarov
рекламен клип
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

bettyblue
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1рекламен клип
bettyblue
3рекламна заставка
Christo Metschkaroff
Summary of reference entries provided
спот
Ivan Klyunchev

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
рекламен клип


Explanation:
;)

bettyblue
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petkovw
14 hrs
  -> cheers;)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
рекламна заставка


Explanation:
;-) или "рекламка"

Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




Reference comments


44 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: спот

Reference information:
Речник на новите думи и значения в българския език, 2001 г., Наука и изкуство
Спот: Кратка реклама, рекламен филм или текст, който се вмъква в предаване по радиото или телевизията или се излъчва самостоятелно.

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  bettyblue
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search