Bekistlassen

Spanish translation: Soldadura por el método de arco

07:46 May 22, 2010
Dutch to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Dutch term or phrase: Bekistlassen
Good morning,

Can somebody help me out with the translation of some welding jargon from Dutch into Spanish? It concerns a welding manual for train rails.

A site or document with descriptions or pictures of things related to this subject is also very welcome!

Thank you in advance for your time and trouble.
Kind regards,
Yolanda.
Yolanda Otero Alonso
Spanish translation:Soldadura por el método de arco
Explanation:
Meaby this can help you
Bekist lassen

Technologie :

De ruimte tussen de railuiteinden wordt opgevuld met een continue opeenvolgende afzet van lasnaden.
Soldadura por el método de arco

Tecnología :

El espacio entre los extremos del carril se rellenan con un déposito continuo de cordones de soldadura.
Selected response from:

rodi
Belgium
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank voor de snelle reactie, Rodi! En mijn excuses voor mijn late reactie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Soldadura por vaciado
Riens Middelhof
2Soldadura por el método de arco
rodi


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Soldadura por el método de arco


Explanation:
Meaby this can help you
Bekist lassen

Technologie :

De ruimte tussen de railuiteinden wordt opgevuld met een continue opeenvolgende afzet van lasnaden.
Soldadura por el método de arco

Tecnología :

El espacio entre los extremos del carril se rellenan con un déposito continuo de cordones de soldadura.


    Reference: http://www.gantry.com/hp/es/hp.asp
rodi
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank voor de snelle reactie, Rodi! En mijn excuses voor mijn late reactie.

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Soldadura por vaciado


Explanation:
http://www.aprendizaje.com.mx/Curso/Proceso1/Temario1_VII.ht...

Riens Middelhof
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search