pp

German translation: (Einnahme) nach Bedarf

16:14 Mar 10, 2009
Croatian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Spitalbericht Auffahrunfall-Patient
Croatian term or phrase: pp
Zakijučak
Shantzov ovratnik, strogo mirovanje, analgetika i miorelaksansa pp.
Kontrola 12.1. u Traumatološkoj ambulanti, a pp odmah ovdje.
kbamert
German translation:(Einnahme) nach Bedarf
Explanation:
pp...po potrebi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2009-03-10 19:38:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dosierung und Anwendungsart: "bei Schmerzen 1 Filmtablette einmalig oder nach Bedarf.."
"Das Medikament wird nach Bedarf eingenommen."
http://www.medi-info.ch/d/html/themata 181.html
Selected response from:

Kornelija Halkic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Ich habe folgendes geschrieben "mit Einnahme je nach Bedarf." "bei Bedarf" scheint mir auch richtig zu sein. Gruss K. PS. Danke an beide Antwortenden und die "agreer".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(Einnahme) nach Bedarf
Kornelija Halkic
4 +1bei Bedarf
Marijan Dr. Spoljar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bei Bedarf


Explanation:
po potrebi se na njemačkon formulira bei Bedarf a ne nach Bedarf

Marijan Dr. Spoljar
Germany
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirko Buzov
15 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Einnahme) nach Bedarf


Explanation:
pp...po potrebi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2009-03-10 19:38:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dosierung und Anwendungsart: "bei Schmerzen 1 Filmtablette einmalig oder nach Bedarf.."
"Das Medikament wird nach Bedarf eingenommen."
http://www.medi-info.ch/d/html/themata 181.html

Kornelija Halkic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ich habe folgendes geschrieben "mit Einnahme je nach Bedarf." "bei Bedarf" scheint mir auch richtig zu sein. Gruss K. PS. Danke an beide Antwortenden und die "agreer".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana Zuppa-Baksa: u slučaju potrebe = bei Bedarf, nach Bedarf = prema potrebi - vidi Duden, i Univerzalni rječnik
1 day 1 hr
  -> Hvala,Ivana!:-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search