https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/russian-to-italian/law-contracts/6341963-%D0%B4%D0%BE%D0%BA%D1%83%D0%BC%D0%B5%D0%BD%D1%82%D1%8B-%D0%BD%D0%B0-%D0%BD%D0%B5%D0%B3%D0%BE.html

документы на него

Italian translation: i relativi documenti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:документы на него
Italian translation:i relativi documenti
Entered by: Mario Altare

08:11 Jun 8, 2017
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / interruzione procedimento amministrativo
Russian term or phrase: документы на него
В соответствии со статьей 8.9 Процессуально-исполнительного кодекса Республики Беларусь об административных право нарушениях указанное транспортное средство марки «Ford Focus», рег. XXX, VIN YYY, предварительной стоимостью 164.000.000 белорусских рублей, а также ** документы на него ** - были изъяты по протоколу об административном правонарушепии от 26.09.2015 года N° ZZZ.

(...)

ПОСТАНОВИЛ:
1.
Дело об административном правонарушении по части 3 статьи 14.7 KoAП Республики Беларусь в отношении (nome della persona che guidava il mezzo) - прекратить в связи с отсутствием в деянии состава административного правонарушения.

2.
Возвратить транспортное средство марки «Ford Focus», рег. N° XXX, VIN YYY, а также ** документы на него **, изъятые по протоколу об административном правонарушении 26.09.2015 года N° ZZZ - (nome della persona che guidava il mezzo), либо иному уполномоченному лицу.
Mario Altare
i relativi documenti
Explanation:
L'automezzo ..., nonché i relativi documenti, sono stati sequestrati...
Restituire l'automezzo ..., nonché i relativi documenti...
Selected response from:

Assiolo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Anfamoskva) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2i relativi documenti
Assiolo
3i suoi documenti
Anfamoskva (X)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i relativi documenti


Explanation:
L'automezzo ..., nonché i relativi documenti, sono stati sequestrati...
Restituire l'automezzo ..., nonché i relativi documenti...

Assiolo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Anfamoskva) :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giulia simione
1 min

agree  Cora Annoni
31 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i suoi documenti


Explanation:
i documenti del veicolo = i suoi documenti

Anfamoskva (X)
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Assiolo: In italiano "i suoi" spesso è riferito a persone. Se si tratta si oggetti inanimati, si dice "di esso" oppure si traduce in altri modi, per es., con "relativo", "rispettivo", "inerente", ecc. Ma dipende dal contesto: si può dire "l'albero e le sue radici"
50 mins
  -> grazie per spiegazione....voleva porporre q.c. alternativo a "relativo"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: