https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/spanish-to-italian/geography/3858388-murcia.html

Murcia

Italian translation: Murcia

18:43 May 21, 2010
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Geography / toponimo, pronuncia
Spanish term or phrase: Murcia
è un toponimo in Spagna.
Avrei solo bisogno della pronuncia e accento.
mùrscia?
murscìa?

Grazie in anticipo!
lingualabo
Italy
Italian translation:Murcia
Explanation:
Con acento sulla u e la "c" simile alla "th" inglese, con la lingua tra i denti.
Selected response from:

Luciano Giusti
Argentina
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Murcia
Luciano Giusti
5Múrcia
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Múrcia


Explanation:
con una U fuerte

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Murcia


Explanation:
Con acento sulla u e la "c" simile alla "th" inglese, con la lingua tra i denti.

Luciano Giusti
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Della Casa Marchi
3 mins
  -> Grazie, Federica!

agree  Angie Garbarino
13 mins
  -> Grazie Angio!

agree  Marianna Tucci
10 hrs
  -> Grazie Marianna!

agree  luskie
14 hrs
  -> Grazie luskie!

agree  Marina56: Ok, acento en la ú y c= th
15 hrs
  -> Gracias Marina!

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria!

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
5 days
  -> Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: