https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/indonesian-to-english/law-general/6718214-pengakuan-atas-sumpah.html

pengakuan atas sumpah

English translation: testimony under oath / sworn evidence / sworn admission

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:pengakuan atas sumpah
English translation:testimony under oath / sworn evidence / sworn admission
Entered by: Agustinus

11:24 Oct 11, 2019
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: pengakuan atas sumpah
konten dalam penetapan pengadilan negeri

- perihal alat bukti dalam pasal 284 Rbg terdiri dari bukti tulisan, bukti dengan saksi-saksi, persangkaan-persangkaan, pengakuan atas sumpah.


---
terima kasih
Agustinus
Indonesia
testimony under oath / sworn evidence / sworn admission
Explanation:
Just ideas.
Hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-10-11 11:29:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

admission/s...?
Selected response from:

EngIndonesian
Australia
Grading comment
thank you :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1confession under oath
Hipyan Nopri
3testimony under oath / sworn evidence / sworn admission
EngIndonesian


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
testimony under oath / sworn evidence / sworn admission


Explanation:
Just ideas.
Hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-10-11 11:29:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

admission/s...?

EngIndonesian
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
thank you :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
confession under oath


Explanation:
Ref.:
Lance Armstrong must make a full confession under oath . . ..
https://www.concordmonitor.com/Archive/2013/01/Lance-CMSP-01...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2019-10-11 11:40:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The officer who received the confession under oath . . ..
shorturl.at/bgzQT

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Thornton
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Edward.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: