https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-portuguese/medical-dentistry/3788978-vorwall.html

Vorwall

Portuguese translation: molde

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorwall
Portuguese translation:molde
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

02:45 Apr 9, 2010
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Próteses: resina autopolimerizante
German term or phrase: Vorwall
Die in Wachs aufgestellten Konfektionszähne werden durch Gips oder Silikon fixiert (Vorwall/Gießküvette).

Alguma sugestão?
Obrigada! :-)
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
molde
Explanation:
ou matriz
Selected response from:

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Grading comment
Acho que no caso esta opção é a que se encaixa melhor.
Obrigada a todos!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3molde
Fernando Guimaraes
3aro
Nerino
3face anterior
Norbert Hermann


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
face anterior


Explanation:
O aumento de volume na região dos lábios, que normalmente ocorre com aparelhos colados na face anterior dos dentes, não existe quando se usa o aparelho ...
www.dentisaude.com.pt/ortodontia-lingual.php

Solicitar que escove a face anterior e posterior dos dentes, no sentido gengiva-dente inclusive a língua. Orientá-lo para que deixe escorrer a água na cuba ...
www.uff.br/nepae/.../objn303creutzbergetal.htm


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=871463
Norbert Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
molde


Explanation:
ou matriz

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Acho que no caso esta opção é a que se encaixa melhor.
Obrigada a todos!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: