докраю посуненої наївності

Russian translation: крайняя (исключительная) степень наивности

14:08 Aug 22, 2011
Ukrainian to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - History
Ukrainian term or phrase: докраю посуненої наївності
І невідомо як розцінювати таку "пораду" голови Українського державного правління - чи це доказ докраю посуненої наївності автора цих слів, чи він вважає, що народ в Україні такий же темний, як у тридцяті роки в Галичині?
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:крайняя (исключительная) степень наивности
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Min. (2011-08-22 14:12:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

исключительная / беспредельная наивность
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2крайняя (исключительная) степень наивности
Alexander Ryshow
4 +1предельной наивности
Vassyl Trylis
4чрезвычаной наивности
Jewgienij Liszczuk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
крайняя (исключительная) степень наивности


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Min. (2011-08-22 14:12:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

исключительная / беспредельная наивность

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
9 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

agree  Olga Pinchuk
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
чрезвычаной наивности


Explanation:
или чрезвычайно развитой наивности

Jewgienij Liszczuk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предельной наивности


Explanation:
Просто точний переклад.

Vassyl Trylis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
53 mins
  -> спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search