речник

Russian translation: представитель (здесь)

10:45 Aug 22, 2011
Ukrainian to Russian translations [PRO]
History
Ukrainian term or phrase: речник
В основу визвольної концепції націоналізм клав програму "революції", яка у деяких речників і діячів націоналізму набула значення "перманентної революції".
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:представитель (здесь)
Explanation:
другие значения - пресс-секретарь, оратор, выступающий
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5представитель (здесь)
Alexander Onishko
4поборник / апологет
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
представитель (здесь)


Explanation:
другие значения - пресс-секретарь, оратор, выступающий

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema: Только представитель или уполномоченный представитель. Другие значения тут не подходят.
5 mins
  -> Дуже дякую!

agree  Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy: представитель
21 mins
  -> Дуже дякую!

agree  andress
1 hr
  -> Дуже дякую!

agree  Olga Pinchuk
10 hrs

agree  MariyaN (X)
1 day 16 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
поборник / апологет


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search