прибудівка

Russian translation: элементы/структуры

10:28 Aug 20, 2011
Ukrainian to Russian translations [PRO]
History
Ukrainian term or phrase: прибудівка
Тим часом, використовуючи стан "холодної війни" між країнами Заходу й СРСР, ОУН, обі її фракції, замасковуючись під вивісками неначе громадських організацій, відновили на Заході свою пропагандивну діяльність. Обі ОУН потворили свої, тобто їм підзвітні, комбатантські-ветеранські організації, інші організаційні прибудівки.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:элементы/структуры
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Olga Pinchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4элементы/структуры
Olga Pinchuk
4пристройка
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пристройка


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
элементы/структуры


Explanation:


Olga Pinchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search