вишколювання

Russian translation: подготовка / обучение

13:14 Aug 8, 2011
Ukrainian to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - History
Ukrainian term or phrase: вишколювання
Є інформації, що Микола Лебедь підготовляв до саботажних акцій солдатів Південного В'єтнаму в час американської інтервенції в тій частині світу, а також займався вишколюванням командосів США
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:подготовка / обучение
Explanation:
муштровать, вымуштровать, школить, вышколить
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2подготовка / обучение
Alexander Ryshow
5намуштровувати, намуштрувати, вимуштровувати, вимуштрувати, вишколювати, вишколити
Nadiya Kyrylenko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
подготовка / обучение


Explanation:
муштровать, вымуштровать, школить, вышколить

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hibiskus (X)
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

agree  andress: тут - тренировкой, подготовкой... не муштрой - он их не маршировать учил, а спецоперациям
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
намуштровувати, намуштрувати, вимуштровувати, вимуштрувати, вишколювати, вишколити


Explanation:
намуштровувати, намуштрувати, вимуштровувати, вимуштрувати, вишколювати, вишколити

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2011-08-08 13:19:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

рус.
вымуштровывать

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search