зборів

English translation: payers of taxes and *duties*

12:53 Nov 18, 2008
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Ukrainian term or phrase: зборів
додаток 4

до Порядку обліку платників податків, *зборів* (обовґяскових платежів)

Thank you !
Irina-Maria Foray
Romania
English translation:payers of taxes and *duties*
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2909819
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dues and fees
Roman Pavlov
4payers of taxes and *duties*
Alexander Onishko
4takings
ganaa444


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dues and fees


Explanation:
!!!

Roman Pavlov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy
1 min
  -> Thank you!)

agree  ganaa444: :)
2 mins
  -> Thank u again, ganaa444!)

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
takings


Explanation:
:)

ganaa444
Mongolia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payers of taxes and *duties*


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2909819

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search