Порядку обліку

English translation: The procedure for keeping records of ...

12:52 Nov 18, 2008
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Ukrainian term or phrase: Порядку обліку
додаток 4

до *Порядку обліку* платників податків, зборів (обовґяскових платежів)

Thank you !
Irina-Maria Foray
Romania
English translation:The procedure for keeping records of ...
Explanation:
[DOC]
august 2005
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML

The Procedure for Keeping Records of Subjects of Foreign-Economic Activity, which required companies involved in exporting/importing goods to register with ...

www.rulg.com/documents/Chronicle_August_2005_eng.doc
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Thank you !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4accounting procedure for ...
Roman Pavlov
4The procedure for keeping records of ...
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The procedure for keeping records of ...


Explanation:
[DOC]
august 2005
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML

The Procedure for Keeping Records of Subjects of Foreign-Economic Activity, which required companies involved in exporting/importing goods to register with ...

www.rulg.com/documents/Chronicle_August_2005_eng.doc

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you !

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounting procedure for ...


Explanation:
ИМХО


    Reference: http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=%EF%EE%F0%FF%E4%EE%E...
Roman Pavlov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search